فرم ارزیابی مهاجرت به کانادا

Visit Canada as a tourist

بازگشت

Visit Canada as a tourist

Citizens of certain countries and territories need a visa to visit or transit Canada. Please note: If you hold an alien's passport or you are stateless, you need a visa to visit or transit in Canada.

To visit Canada, you must:

 

have a valid travel document, such as a passport,

be in good health,

convince an immigration officer that you have ties—such as a job, home, financial assets or family—that will take you back to your home country,

convince an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your visit, and

have enough money for your stay. (The amount of money you will need can vary. it depends on things like how long you will stay, and whether you will stay in a hotel or with friends or relatives.)

You may also need a:

 

temporary resident (visitor) visa, depending on your citizenship (see Find out if you need a visa),

medical exam and

letter of invitation from someone who lives in Canada.

سرمایه گذاری کبککارآفرینیاسپانسرشیپ همسردانشجویینیروی متخصصویزای توریستیکاریابی کانادافرم ارزیابیتماس با ما