فرم ارزیابی مهاجرت به کانادا

Sponsor you Parents

بازگشت

Parent_and_Grandparent_Program_Canada_Ganjico

Sponsor you Parents

Canadian citizen and permanent residents have the opportunity to start  applications for their parent’s permanent residency in Canada. In 2014, there were about 5000 cases which were approved by the federal government to be processed under parental sponsorship program.

In order to be a sponsor one must have the below criteria:

1-      Be Canadian citizen or permanent resident

2-      Be over 18 years of age.

3-      His income should not be less than the required amount during the last 3 years before filing the case, It should be considered that the sponsor’s spouse income can be added in order to meet the minimum amount.

4-      The sponsor must sign “Undertaking” form that requires them to make a commitment about financial support of sponsored parents for 20 years.

5-      The sponsor must have fulfilled the needs of previous sponsored people -if any- and should not have any record of breaking his previous commitments.

The Minimum Income Rate

To be a sponsor, you and your spouse, must have more income than the rates presented in below chart. This depends on number of your family members and number of people whom you want to be sponsor for.

 

income  2010

income  2011

income  2012

income 2013

income  2014

Family Member include Parents

35881 $

35976 $

36637 $

37705 $

38272 $

2 persons

44113 $

44229 $

45040 $

46354 $

47051 $

persons

53557 $

53699 $

54685 $

56280 $

57125 $

persons

60745 $

60905 $

62023 $

63833 $

64791 $

persons

68509 $

68689 $

69950 $

71991 $

73072 $

persons

76275 $

76475 $

77879 $

80153 $

81355 $

persons

7766 $

7786 $

7929 $

8148 $

8271 $

each additional

 

Sponsors living in the Province of Quebec

Minimum income

Family Member include Parents

22147 $

person

29897 $

persons

36912 $

persons

42452 $

persons

47247 $

persons

4795 $

each additional


You have to also take into consideration that this process is very time consuming and after the initial assessment, a period of 41 to 65 months is estimated for having your case finalized.

Call or Email us 

ما را در اینستاگرام دنبال کنیدورود سریع کانادا Express Entryکاریابی در کانادا Job in Canadaتماس با ما Contact Usویزای دانشجویی Student Visaارزیابی رایگان مهاجرت کانادا FREE Assessment forms Canadaمدرک زبان انگلیسی IELTSمدرک زبان فرانسه French Lesson ویزای توریستی Tourist Visaسرمایه گذاری & کارآفرینی Investor & EntrepreneurSkilled worker Federal نیروی متخصص فدرال skilled worker Quebec نیروی متخصص کبک