فرم ارزیابی مهاجرت به کانادا

بازگشت
manitoba-canada-immigration-mpnp-ganji-2015
 
(Manitoba MPNP – Business Investors (Entrepreneurs

Manitoba is one of Canada’s Prairie monolingual (English) Provinces. This province, with an area of 649,950 km2 and a population of 1,208,268, has a largely continental climate, with thousands of lakes and numerous rivers. Agriculture, mostly concentrated in the fertile southern and western parts of the province, is vital to the province's economy; other major industries are transportation, manufacturing, mining, forestry, energy, and tourism. Temperatures exceed 30 °C numerous times each summer. According to Environment Canada, Manitoba ranked first for clearest skies year round, and ranked second for clearest skies in the summer and for the sunniest province in the winter and spring. Winnipeg is the capital, largest city and Canada’s eighth-largest Census Metropolitan Area, and home to 60 percent of the population of the province with a population of 730,018
There are five universities in Manitoba. Four of these universities are in Winnipeg; the University of Manitoba, the largest and most comprehensive; the University of Winnipeg, a liberal arts school primarily focused on undergrad studies located downtown; Université de Saint-Boniface, the province's only French-language university; and the Canadian Mennonite University, a religious-based institution. The Université de Saint-Boniface, established in 1818 and now affiliated with the University of Manitoba, is the oldest university in Western Canada. Brandon University, formed in 1899 and located in Brandon, is the province's only university not in Winnipeg. Manitoba has thirty-eight public libraries; of these, twelve have French-language collections and eight have significant collections in other languages. Twenty-one of these are part of the Winnipeg Public Library system
The MPNP-B will only nominate individuals who intend to reside in Manitoba with their dependent family members, make an investment into a new or existing business and assume an active managerial role in that business. Individuals who do not meet all program requirements are encouraged to explore other provincial and federal immigration programs
To qualify for the MPNP-B, interested applicants ought to
 Possess a minimum verifiable personal net worth of CAD $350,000
Please be advised that sum of CAD $350,000 is the minimum and higher amounts of net worth acquires you higher points in the Adaptability Assessment Matrix
 Have a minimum three years of successful business ownership and management experience or a minimum three years of executive-level experience as a senior manager
Score a minimum of 60 points in the Adaptability Assessment Matrix
Adaptability Assessment Matrix is used to evaluate your potential to successfully settle in Manitoba and become economically established by starting a business. In order to be nominated, you must score a minimum 60 (out of a maximum 100) points on this matrix
To be financially self-sufficient to invest the minimum of CAD $100,000 subsequent to being nominated by the province
Nominated applicants will be required to submit a good-faith deposit in the amount of CAD $100,000. This deposit is refundable to applicants, without interest, once they have met the terms and conditions of their Deposit Agreement. Prior to landing as a PR, an applicant who withdraws his/her application will be refunded his/her deposit
Ganjico Immigration Services specialists will assist you through all the stages of your legal immigration to Canada as an entrepreneur
interested, you are to
Hold or acquire Schengen visas 
Ganjico Immigration Services will assist you in acquiring Schengen visas
Participate in an in-person or virtual interview with the designated immigration officer
Invest in the province as instructed by the immigration authorities
Intend to settle in the province
Submit English language test results (Minimum of CLB/NCLC 4-6)  
You can use our online CLB calculator to ascertain your score and also benefit from our skilled IELTS instructors’ aid
The following individuals will not be deemed eligible to apply under this category
Asylum seekers
Illegal residents
Applicants who possess under-process immigration applications
Applicants whose applications have been refused within the last 12 months; or had a prior MPNP-B application refused for misrepresentation or false documentation within the last 24 months
The fastidious immigration officers of the province assess the submitted applications based on the eligibility requirements and the applicants are to acknowledge that scoring the minimum (60 out of 100) will not guarantee them acceptance. Ganjico. Immigration experts will attempt to prepare and submit applications with highest possible score.
Your Business Ownership and/or Management Experience
You must have and declare in details at least three years of business ownership and/or management experience in past five years to be assessed for points as a business owner or/and manager
The business owners and/or senior managers are customarily in charge of the tasks below
Project/operation/production management

Purchases
Marketing
Financial affairs
Accounting
Human resources
IT
Quality approval
The applicants are required to submit legal evidence to manifest that their level of income is commensurate with the prevailing income level of senior managers in your countr
 
 Adaptability Matrix
 The Adaptability Assessment Matrix is to evaluate your potential to successfully settle in Manitoba and become economically established by starting a business. In order to be nominated, you must score a minimum 60 (out of a maximum 100) points on this matrix
 
(Age (Maximum 15 Points
 
Age Point
Below 21 0
21 to 24 5
25 to 29 10
30 to 44 15
45 to 49 10
50 to 54 5
Above 54 0
 
 
(Business Knowledge (Maximum 15 Points
 
  Points
Business Owner and manager
 (more than 50% ownership)
15
Business Owner and manager
 ( 20% to 50% ownership)
12
Senior Manager 10
 
 
You must have at least three years of business ownership experience in past five years
as a business owner
 If you own multiple businesses, only the percentage of ownership of the main business will be considered for the purpose of this criterion
 If your spouse owns shares in the same business, the combined ownership will be counted
together for the purpose of this criterion
 If you own less than 20% share in a business, you must be a senior manager to qualify
for the MPNP-B
 
(Business Experience (Maximum 15 points
 
Length of Experience Points
Above 10 years or more 15
Above 6 to 10 years 10
3 to 6 years 5
 
Length of experience is counted only for senior management or business ownership
experience as defined by the MPNP-B. No points will be given for other experience. For
example, middle or entry level management experience or self-employed business ownership
experience will not score any points under this criterion


(Net Worth (Maximum 15 points
 
Total Net Worth Points
$350,000 to $500,000 8
$500,000 to $1,000,000 10
Up to $1,500,000 12
Up to $2,000,000 13
Up to $2,500,000 14
Above $2,500,000 15
 
  
(English and/or French Fluency (Maximum 20 points
Description CLB/NCLC or
equivalent test score
Points
you have no or minimal English/French language skills  
Less than 4
 
0
Moderate language proficiency - you have some
English/French skills and can communicate well in most
everyday situations
 
 
4 to 6
 
 
15
Higher language proficiency or you communicate very well and are fluent in English/French  
Above 6
 
20
 
 
Only IELTS, TEF or CELPIP test results are accepted by the authorities as proof of language proficiency
 
(Enhanced Settlement Factors (Applicant can only score a maximum of 20 points under Enhanced Settlement Factors
 
 
  Points
You have visited Manitoba for at least five working days and conducted relevant business and lifestyle-related research 15
You have a close relative currently residing in Manitoba for more than one year 5
Your child is enrolled in an accredited Manitoba educational institution at least
six months prior to the date of submission of Nomination Application and is
actively pursuing academic, professional or vocational training on a full-time
basis
5
Your spouse has a high language proficiency (CLB score of 5 or above) 10
Previous Study and/or work experience in Manitoba:
You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner has completed a
program of full-time study of at least one year at a post-secondary institution in
Manitoba. You or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner must
have done this after you turned 17years old and with a valid study permit.
or
The applicant or his/her accompanying spouse or common-law partner has
completed at least six months of continuous full time employment in Manitoba.
Applicants must provide a letter of reference from his/her employer and a copy
of his/her work permit.
5
 
The Exploratory Visit must be conducted no more than one year prior to submission of an EOI
 A close relative must be a Canadian citizen or permanent resident and residing in Manitoba for
more than one year. A close relative is defined as a sister/brother, aunt/uncle, niece/nephew, grandparent or first cousin. Proof of relationship must be provided. If your relative has lived in Manitoba for more than one year, provide proof that he/she is well-established in Manitoba (proof of employment, proof of residence, Canada Revenue Agency Notice of Assessment, etc.)
You must provide documents supporting the enrollment of your children in an accredited Manitoba educational institution
 You can score a combined maximum of 20 points for this criterion
Ganjico Immigration Services will comprehensively detail the above conditions for you at a meeting thoroughly considering your situation. Applicants who score at least 60, can proceed with this legal immigration program. In case you sign an agreement with Mr. Ganji to represent and assist you during the process, your exploratory visit to the province will be devised. Ganjico’s 10 years of successful experience in immigration services guarantees your success
Create a business in the province and reimburse your CDN $100,000 good-faith deposit
To do so, you are mandated to establish a CAD $150,000 business. If you are intent on investing in a running business, you ought to own at least 33.33% of it or invest CAD $1,000,000 in the enterprise. Investing in personal affairs such as purchasing property will not be considered an acceptable investment. Investments entitled to receive bank interests are also unacceptable
In a detailed Business Plan, the applicants are to explain the desired amount of investment and management methods
This program grants you and your dependent family members Canadian permanent residency status in less than two years. The applicants’ eligibility and required documents are determined by Ganjico’s Tehran office experts and they can also benefit from our IELTS specialist services to prepare and register for the exam. Normally, applicants with basic knowledge of English language can achieve their desired results within 3 months
Your online application will be submitted by Ganjico skilled staff; successful applications should have scored at least 60 on the adaptability matrix. Your score depends on several factors such as under 45 age, CAD $350,000 of assets, educational background and business experience. The applicants are asked to pass an interview or waived by the immigration officers, subsequent to either of the mentioned the applicant will be granted a specific amount of time to make the CAD $100,000 good-faith deposit. The Ganjico staff will finalize the remaining phases
Fill the free online Assessment form minutely to realize your chances of being accepted as a Manitoban Entrepreneur
 
سرمایه گذاری کبککارآفرینیاسپانسرشیپ همسردانشجویینیروی متخصصویزای توریستیکاریابی کانادافرم ارزیابیتماس با ما