فرم ارزیابی مهاجرت به کانادا

ویزای خوبشاوندی والدین در سال 1392 – New Parent and Grandparent Program 2014

بازگشت
بازدیدکنندگان : 47286 نفر 1392/04/13
ویزای خوبشاوندی والدین در سال 1392 – New Parent and Grandparent Program 2014

sponsor parents

ویزای خوبشاوندی والدین در سال 1392 – New Parent and Grandparent Program 2014

بعد از مدتها انتظار خبر خوشی از سازمان مهاجرت کانادا اعلام گردید.(20اردیبهشت 1392) از این پس ویزای خویشاوندی یا به تعبیری اسپانسرشیپی والدین یعنی پدر و مادر همچنین والدین آنها یعنی پدر بزرگ و مادر بزرگ متقاضی که درخواست ویزای می دهد، باز خواهد شد. کانادا دارای قوانین سهل تری در میان کشورهای مهاجر پذیر مانند: آمریکا، انگلیس، استرالیا، نیوزلند در زمینه پذیرش و اعطای اقامت دائم به والدین و پدر بزرگ و مادر بزرگ است.

شروع رسمی از دوم ژانویه 2014 می باشد و اولویت با کسانی است که زودتر مدراک خود را تکمیل کنند، در حال حاضر سازمان مهاجرتی گنجی لیست مدارک مورد نیاز را به روز رسانی کرده است. شما برای اقدام باید طبق لیست مدارک(35مورد) مورد نیاز مخصوص ایران، اسناد خود را تهیه و ترجمه و تایید نمایید. شرکت گنجی با سابقه طولانی و خوب در زمینه اخذ ویزای کانادا میباشد و همانطور که میدانید این نوع ویزا با روش آزمون و خطا و اقدام توسط خودتان به نتیجه نخواهد رسید بلکه باعث ریجکت شدن پرونده شما به مدت 6ماه خواهد شد. 

همانظور که قبلا در این وب سایت اشاره کرده بودیم، کانادا پذیرش اسپانسرشیپ والدین را در نوامبر 2011 متوقف کرده بود. و جهت تسریع در این کار چهار برنامه را که وزیر مهاجرت روی آنها تاکید بسزایی دارد، را شروع کرده است:

اول اینکه، در سال 2012و 2013 حدود 50.000نفر را در این گروه اقامت می دهد. این مقدار بالاترین رقم موجود در 20 سال گذشته است. ولی شرایط بالاتری را در سال 2014 برای پذیرش در این گروه اجرا خواهد کرد.

دوم اینکه، سوپر ویزا را به ویزایی دائمی برای خانواده ها تا مدت 10 سال با چندین ورود تبدیل خواهد کرد.تا سال 2011 بیش از 15000هزار سوپر ویزا صادر شده است که نشان میدهد 86درصد پرونده های ارسال در این گروه قبول شده اند.

سوم اینکه، به خاطر احترام به مالیات دهندگان کانادایی، ما شرایط ساپورت مالی اسپانسر کننده را افزایش خواهیم داد.

چهارم اینکه، در سال 2014 ما حدود 5000 پرونده در این گروه را قبول خواهیم کرد.

پذیرش در این رشته که متقاضیان زیادی دارد در حدود 5000 پرونده می باشد، پس سریعتر اقدام کنید یا با ارسال فرم ارزیابی ما شرایط خود را بسنجید.

برای شروع در این زمینه می بایست شما شرایط اسپانسرشیپی را مطالعه نمایید و از واجد شرایط بودن خود مطمئن گردید، شرایط اصلی عبارتند از:

1-     باید توانایی پرداخت هزینه های اسپانسر کننده را طبق قوانین جدید داشته باشید.

2-     حداقل درآمد شما باید توسط اداره مالیات طی 3 سال گذشته مشخص شده باشد

3-     اسپانسر می بایست تا 20 سال بعد از ورود پدر و مادر خود به کانادا حمایت مالی کند.

جهت بررسی شرایط خود، فرم ارزیابی را پر نمایید.


 

New Parent and Grandparent program re-opens January 2, 2014
Mississauga, May 10, 2013 — Citizenship and Immigration Canada will re-open the Parent and Grandparent (PGP) program for new applications on January 2, 2014, by which time the backlog and wait times in the program are expected to have been cut in half.
“The Action Plan for Faster Family Reunification is on track to meet the goals of cutting in half the backlog and wait times in the Parent and Grandparent program,” said Citizenship, Immigration and Multiculturalism Minister Jason Kenney. “It is very important that we continue to make progress and not return to the old broken system with wait times as long as a decade—that would be unfair to families.”
Phase II of the Action Plan for Faster Family Reunification will provide even faster processing times, reduce the backlog further, prevent future backlogs, ensure that families have the financial means to support those they sponsor, and protect the interests of taxpayers.
First – In 2012 and 2013, Canada will admit 50,000 parents and grandparents as permanent residents. This represents the highest level of parents and grandparents admitted in 20 years. In 2014, Canada will maintain high levels of admissions for parents and grandparents.
Second – The Super Visa will become permanent and will continue to provide flexibility for families who access the 10-year multiple-entry visa, allowing visa holders to remain in Canada up to two years at a time. Over 15,000 Super Visas have been issued since the program’s launch in December 2011 with approval rates averaging 86 percent.
Third – New qualifying criteria for permanent residency sponsorship of parents and grandparents will increase the financial responsibility of sponsors to ensure they have the means to support those they sponsor, while limiting the program’s cost to taxpayers and Canada’s strained health and social programs.
Fourth – 5,000 new sponsorship applications will be accepted in the program in 2014. By accepting 5,000 applications in 2014 while maintaining high levels, the government will be able to further reduce the remaining backlog so that families can be reunited more quickly.
“These new criteria ensure sponsored family members are well supported by their sponsors throughout their time in Canada,” said Minister Kenney. “The redesigned Parent and Grandparent program reunites families faster while respecting Canadian taxpayers and the limited resources for health and social programs.”
Canada has one of the most generous family reunification programs in the world. The United States, United Kingdom, Australia and New Zealand do not allow grandparents to be sponsored at all or only in very limited circumstances, and they have very restrictive criteria for the sponsorship of parents.

New Parent and Grandparent program re-opens January 2, 2014


Mississauga, May 10, 2013 — Citizenship and Immigration Canada will re-open the Parent and Grandparent (PGP) program for new applications on January 2, 2014, by which time the backlog and wait times in the program are expected to have been cut in half.


“The Action Plan for Faster Family Reunification is on track to meet the goals of cutting in half the backlog and wait times in the Parent and Grandparent program,” said Citizenship, Immigration and Multiculturalism Minister Jason Kenney. “It is very important that we continue to make progress and not return to the old broken system with wait times as long as a decade—that would be unfair to families.”


Phase II of the Action Plan for Faster Family Reunification will provide even faster processing times, reduce the backlog further, prevent future backlogs, ensure that families have the financial means to support those they sponsor, and protect the interests of taxpayers.


First – In 2012 and 2013, Canada will admit 50,000 parents and grandparents as permanent residents. This represents the highest level of parents and grandparents admitted in 20 years. In 2014, Canada will maintain high levels of admissions for parents and grandparents.


Second – The Super Visa will become permanent and will continue to provide flexibility for families who access the 10-year multiple-entry visa, allowing visa holders to remain in Canada up to two years at a time. Over 15,000 Super Visas have been issued since the program’s launch in December 2011 with approval rates averaging 86 percent.


Third – New qualifying criteria for permanent residency sponsorship of parents and grandparents will increase the financial responsibility of sponsors to ensure they have the means to support those they sponsor, while limiting the program’s cost to taxpayers and Canada’s strained health and social programs.


Fourth – 5,000 new sponsorship applications will be accepted in the program in 2014. By accepting 5,000 applications in 2014 while maintaining high levels, the government will be able to further reduce the remaining backlog so that families can be reunited more quickly.


“These new criteria ensure sponsored family members are well supported by their sponsors throughout their time in Canada,” said Minister Kenney. “The redesigned Parent and Grandparent program reunites families faster while respecting Canadian taxpayers and the limited resources for health and social programs.”


Canada has one of the most generous family reunification programs in the world. The United States, United Kingdom, Australia and New Zealand do not allow grandparents to be sponsored at all or only in very limited circumstances, and they have very restrictive criteria for the sponsorship of parents.

 

برچسب ها :
دیدگاههای کاربران
دیدگاه شما ثبت شد و بزودی در صورت نیاز پاسخ داده خواهد شد
  • دکتر روزبه سرابی
  • 10:18 -1394/01/31
برای ویزای والدین در سال 2015 چه مدارکی لازم است؟ آیا راهی است که برایشان از طریق سرمایه گذاری ویزا گرفت؟
  • گنجی
  • 12:01 -1394/01/31

برای سوپر ویزا در سال 2015 می توان اقدام کرد، برای اقامت هم شرایط زیر را بخوانید:

سوپر ویزا والدین

سرمایه گذاری کانادا

  • م.ج
  • 11:34 -1393/08/19
با سلام، میشه لطفا در مورد نحوه گرفتن ویزای توریستی برای پدرو مادر به کانادا توصیح بدید. من و همسرم اقامت داریم اما فعلا برگشتیم ایران و اونجا مشغول به کار نیستیم. برادرم هم افامت داره و دانشجوی دکتری است و تا آخر امسال می تونه برای سیتیزنی مدارکش رو بده و احتمالا دعوتنامه باید از طریق برادرم باشه و خواهرم هم اونجا دانشجوست. از اونجایی که من و همسرم تا 2 ماه دیگه برمی گردیم کانادا، می خوام تمام فرمها و مدارک مورد نیاز رو قبل از رفتنمون برای پدر ومادرم آماده کنم و اگر ممکن باشه این زمان که هستم برای آنکارا رفتن کمکشون کنم و همراهی داشته باشن. ولی قراره فروردین یا اردیبهشت 1394 بیان کانادا. میشه لطفا راهنماییم کنید. هزینه ویزا چقدر میشه؟ و اینکه اگر از شما کمک بخوام در کدام مراحل میشه و هزینه کار شما چقدر خواهد بود؟
  • گنجی
  • 5:36 -1393/08/19

تمام کارهای شما برای اخذ ویزای توریستی و پرداخت هزینه های ویزا/سفارت/انگشت نگاری/وقت VAC/ترجمه و ... برعهده سازمان ما است. در مورد مدارک مورد نیاز ویزای توریستی به لینک زیر مراجعه کنید، در آنجا به صورت کامل قبلا توضیح داده ام:

ویزای توریستی کانادا TRV

سرمایه گذاری کبککارآفرینیاسپانسرشیپ همسردانشجویینیروی متخصصویزای توریستیکاریابی کانادافرم ارزیابیتماس با ما